District 3 Teams Progress in the ALL-STAR Tournament

 LEVEL/SCHEDULE LEAGUEDATETIMEGAME INFORMATIONLOCATION 
 8-10 BASEBALL East Vineland 7/18 5pm East Vineland beat Waterford 12 to 2 Northfield
   7/19 6pm East Vineland lost to Haddonfield 21 to 20 
   7/20 8pm East Vineland lost to Haddon Heights 11 to 9 (eliminated) 
 9-11 BASEBALL East Vineland 7/13 8pm East Vineland lost to Swedes/Woolwich 17 to 2 Monroe Twp.
   7/14 8pm East Vineland beat Waterford Twp. 12 to 6 Monroe Twp.
   7/15 8pm East Vineland lost to Middle Twp. 3 to 2 (eliminated) Monroe Twp.
 10-12 BASEBALL North Cumberland 7/18 3pm North Cumberland beat Franklin Twp. 14 to 13 East Vineland - District 3
   7/18 5:45pm North Cumberland lost to Haddon Heights 11 to 0 
     North Cumberland lost to Swedesboro/Woolwich 4 to 1 (eliminated) 
 50/70 BaseballNorth Vineland 7/5 6pm North Vineland beat Cherry Hill Atlantic 12 to 3 Cherry Hill Atlantic - District 
   7/6 6pm North Vineland lost to Franklin Twp. 11 to 1 North Vineland - District 3
   7/7 6pm  North Vineland beat Cherry Hill Atlantic 14 to 4 Cherry Hill Atlantic
   7/8 6pm  North Vineland lost to Franklin Twp. 4 to 0 (eliminated) Franklin Twp.
 JUNIOR BASEBALL East Vineland7/15 6pm East Vineland lost to Audubon 10 to 7 Deptford Twp.
  7/16  8pm East Vineland beat East Greenwich 7 to 0 Deptford Twp.
  7/17  5pm East Vineland beat Oaklyn 8 to 6 Deptford Twp.
  7/18  7pm East Vineland lost to  Audubon 3 to 1 (eliminated) Deptford Twp.
 SENIOR BASEBALL East Vineland 7/5 8pm East Vineland lost to Cherry Hill American 8 to 2 West Deptford Twp.
   7/6 8pm East Vineland beat Greater Wildwood 15 to 0 West Deptford Twp.
   7/7 8pm East Vineland beat Mt. Ephraim 15 to 0 West Deptford Twp.
   7/9 7pm  East Vineland lost to Cherry Hill 6 to 4 (eliminated) West Deptford Twp.
 8-10 SOFTBALL Pennsville 7/12 8pm Pennsville lost to Waterford 15 to 0 Pennsville - District 3
   7/15 8pm Pennsville lost to East Greenwich 23 to 3 (eliminated) Pennsville LL
 10-12 SOFTBALL Elmer 7/7 6pm Elmer lost to Audubon 12 to 0 Waterford Twp.
   7/8 8pm Elmer beat Cherry Hill American 13 to 2 Waterford Twp.
   7/9 8pm Elmer lost to Middle Twp. 12 to 11 (eliminated) Waterford Twp.
 JUNIOR SOFTBALL Section IV  Schedule Pennsville 7/6 6pm Pennsville beat Franklin Twp. 10 to 9 Pennsauken - District 13
   7/8 6pm Pennsville beat Hammonton 9 to 8 Pennsauken - District 13
   7/10 5pm Pennsville lost to Franklin Twp. 11 to 10 Pennsauken - District 13
   7/10 7pm Pennsville beat Franklin Twp. 9 to 8 to win the Section IV Championship  Pennsauken - District 13
 Junior Softball State Championship Schedule Pennsville 7/16 7pm Pennsville lost to   4 to 1 Little Ferry South Hack Wallington LL
   7/18 9am Pennsville lost to Little Ferry 5 to 1 (eliminated) Wallington LL
   Game will be played at Dul Field on Johnson Ave. in Wallington
   Directions to Dul Field Link

Local Sponsors

DISTRICT 3 LITTLE LEAGUE, NJ

District 3 Administrator: Tom McCarville 
Newfield, New Jersey 08344

Phone: 856-697-9148

Email: [email protected]